Vote Spring 2018

March 15 – April 30

The Following alumni are running for Alumni Trustee

  • Cristina Aguirre-Ross Architecture 1981
  • Lyn Pentecost Art 1970

The Following Alumni are running for Officer Positions:

  • VP Faculty and Student Liason Margaret Matz AR 1983
  • VP Alumni Events Kelly Occhiuzzo Zack A 1990
  • VP Alumni Events Hope Wade A 1987
  • Secretary Mary K. Lynch CHE 1982
  • Treasurer Stephen Verderese EE 1984

The Following Alumni are running for positions on the  2018-2021 Council:

  • Daniel P. Burke, Esq CHE 1981
  • Brendan Butler EE 2007
  • Bernard (Bernie) Codd CHE 1983
  • Jennifer Collins A 1993
  • Caitlan (Katie) Correll ME 2012
  • Claudia F. Giordano A 1976
  • Standish Lee AR 2011
  • Lawrence Levine AR 1969
  • Genevieve Martin A 2011
  • Mark O’Grady A 1976
  • Anthony Manganiello CE 2006
  • Christopher Panebianco CHE 2016
  • Beatriz Ponce ME 2011
  • Justin Richter CHE 2016
  • James Haywood Rolling A 1988
  • Westley Rozen AR 2005
  • Shankar Venkataraman BSE 2003
  • Sabeel Yosef CE 2005
  • Lily Zand AR 1988

The following alumni are running for    2018-2019 Nominating Committee

  • Elizabeth Graziolo AR   1995
  • Dennis Kong  IDE  2008
  • Tim Lim  CE  2012
  • James Liubicich CHE  1983
  • Darrell Low  EE   1989
  • Anthony Manganiello  CE   2006
  • Susan Shaw  A  1972
  • Laura Spinner A   1989
  • Nick Vargas  CE   2006
  • Curtis B Wayne  AR   1975
  • Shankar Venkataraman BSE   2003
  • Kay Nordstrom  ME 1977
  • Scott Lyne  ChE 1992
  • Daniel Burke ChE 1981
  • Stephen Verderese EE 1984

Schedule

  • March 15 – Polls Open
  • April 10 – Meet the Candidates Night Event
  • May 1 – Polls are closed – Last day to vote is April 30!
  • Early May – Election results will be announced at an Alumni Council Meeting and via email

Bios

Candidate bios and campaign statements can be found here: Election 2018

Meet the Candidates

Come meet the Candidates.  Room 11101 in 41 Cooper Square,  from 6 to 8:30 PM, on April 10, 2018

Ballots

In order to vote, you must be in our email database. If you have been receiving emails from contact@cooperalumni.org,

If you are receiving emails from us but have not received a ballot:

  1. Check your spam folder for March 15, 2018
  2. Opt-in to SurveyMonkey: https://www.surveymonkey.com/optin.aspx
  3. Please email us at contact@cooperalumni.org and request one.

If you are not receiving emails from us, please register on this website: https://cooperalumni.org/register/ and we will send you a ballot within a week (during the last week we are working as fast as we can to get them out before the deadline). Please bear with us, the process is manual, and this is 100% volunteer run.